Nassau County  »  11801  »  Broadway  »  290 Broadway

Eagle Rock Apartments at Hicksville/Jeric - 290 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Eagle Rock Apartments at Hicksville/Jeric - 290 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-299-628

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 06/09/2010
Sale price $17,845,438
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,832

Lot & Building Information for 290 Broadway, Hicksville

Building sqft 935
Building class Small Improvements Used with Apartments (411.72)
Acreage 0.224
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
935 Office 1-3500 sf C 1946 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 935 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 290 Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 290 Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 Broadway, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Eagle Rock Apartments at Hicksville/Jeric - 290 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801?

Eagle Rock Apartments at Hicksville/Jeric - 290 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1946 and has a total of 935 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Eagle Rock Apartments at Hicksville/Jeric - 290 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,168, the tax amount paid for Eagle Rock Apartments at Hicksville/Jeric - 290 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $7,832.

When was Eagle Rock Apartments at Hicksville/Jeric - 290 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Eagle Rock Apartments at Hicksville/Jeric - 290 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 06/09/2010 for $17,845,438.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2010 $17,845,438

Title Documents for 290 Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/29/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/29/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/29/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/29/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/27/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Multifamily mortgage, assignment of rents and security agreement)
06/09/2010 - D
06/28/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 290 Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for Eagle Rock Apartments at Hicksville/Jeric - Eagle Rock Apartments at Hicksville/Jeric - 290 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $7,832
Market value $116,800
Assessed value $1,168
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 290 Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $116,800 $1,168 670.581 $7,832 +1.15%
2025 $119,200 $1,192 649.621 $7,743 -4.37%
2024 $127,230 $1,272 662.094 $8,097 -4.19%
2023 $121,400 $1,214 696.146 $8,451 -11.62%
2022 $127,200 $1,272 751.729 $9,562 -6.10%

Permits for 290 Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 290 Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.54
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.61
Burns Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 290 0.67
Burns Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 290 0.67
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.97
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.01
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.12
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.18