Nassau County  »  11801  »  Marie St  »  29 Marie St

29 Marie Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

29 Marie Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Marie Street, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Marie Street, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-308-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville

Sale date 09/26/2018
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,243

Lot & Building Information for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1924
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,240 Office 1-3500 sf C+ 1924 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 112 Support area
01-01 448 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central
01-01 672 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central
01-01 1,120 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Marie Street, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 29 Marie Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 29 Marie Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 2,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $339.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Marie Street, Hicksville, NY 11801?

29 Marie Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $219,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2018 $760,000

Title Documents for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/22/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/15/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/26/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Deed
09/26/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/15/1994 - D
03/10/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,243
Tax class
Market value $219,000
Assessed value $2,190
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $219,000 $2,190 787.359 $17,243 +4.49%
2025 $219,000 $2,190 753.507 $16,502 +3.49%
2024 $219,030 $2,190 728.071 $15,945 -4.63%
2023 $219,000 $2,190 763.43 $16,719 -6.73%
2022 $219,000 $2,190 818.478 $17,925 -15.10%

Permits for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 29 Marie Street, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 6,112 07/02/2021 $1,125,000
40 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 96,954
8 Prose St, Hicksville 1,070 07/13/2020 $350,000