201 46th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
201 46th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 201 46th Street |
| Secondary address | 4501-4523 2nd Ave |
| Neighborhood | Sunset Park |
| Zip code | 11220 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00745-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 201 46th Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 10/14/2021 |
| Purchase price | $23,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $324,509 |
Lot & Building Information for 201 46th Street, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.78 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.39 Miles |
Other Property Data for 201 46th Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 4501-4523 2nd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- 202-208 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- 220 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- 222 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- 201-209 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
About 201 46th Street, Brooklyn
This Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) located at 201 46th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 has a total of 52,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $442.
What is the year built & the current market value of 201 46th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220?201 46th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,079,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 201 46th Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Sale in 201 46th Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/04/2019 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 26000 SF |
AA
Greiner-Maltz is pleased to offer for sale a prime corner 65,000 SF warehouse and subdivision of the property (65 ft x 200 ft lot) prime for development. The tax lot can be split into two parcels, one of which will be suitable for development 62,400 BSF. Total development of lot as-is is approximately 124,800 BSF. The 1st and 3rd floors of the warehouse consist of commercial space; the 2nd and 4th floors are community facility space. The building is fully rented. The parking lot has a temporary structure for 2,000 SF retail + 2,000 SF basement - which the structure can be removed for development purposes.
FEATURES
• Located in Qualified Opportunity Zone
• 10 ft ceilings - basement; 12 ft ceiling heights floors 1-4