Nassau County  »  11801  »  Pollok Pl  »  94 Pollok Pl

94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-107-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville

Sale date 07/23/2024
Sale price $729,900
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,942

Lot & Building Information for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,296
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.118
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, NY 11801?

94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510, the tax amount paid for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $11,942.

When was 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 07/23/2024 for $729,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2024 $729,900
09/11/2017 $466,315
09/05/1997 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/02/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/23/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Deed
07/23/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/11/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Deed
09/05/1997 - D
09/12/1997 - R
Deed
04/29/1993 - D
04/29/1993 - R
Deed
02/08/1993 - D
04/29/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,942
Tax class
Market value $510,000
Assessed value $510
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $510,000 $510 2341.597 $11,942 +2.91%
2025 $510,000 $510 2275.276 $11,604 -6.09%
2024 $510,213 $510 2422.784 $12,356 -4.82%
2023 $510,000 $510 2545.581 $12,982 -10.08%
2022 $510,000 $510 2830.865 $14,437 -9.84%

Permits for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Pollok Place, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.12
Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.12
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.62
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.62
Stratford Road School 9 Public K-4 626 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.62
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.31
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.47
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.49