Nassau County  »  11801  »  Vincent Rd  »  88 Vincent Rd

88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-151-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville

Sale date 06/30/2006
Sale price $417,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $8,289

Lot & Building Information for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,163
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.12
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,163 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $426, the tax amount paid for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $9,975.

When was 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold?

88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 09/25/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2006 $417,000

Title Documents for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/12/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/05/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/07/2025 - D
11/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
08/13/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
09/25/2014 - D
10/07/2014 - R
Deed
06/30/2006 - D
07/18/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $9,975
Current property tax $8,289
Tax class
Market value $426,000
Assessed value $426
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $426,000 $426 2341.597 $9,975 +1.96%
2025 $430,000 $430 2275.276 $9,784 -7.80%
2024 $456,000 $438 2422.784 $10,612 -7.57%
2023 $451,000 $451 2545.581 $11,481 -11.06%
2022 $456,000 $456 2830.865 $12,909 -13.20%

Permits for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.35
Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.35
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.44
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.46
East Street School 5 Public K-5 398 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.80
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.07
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.19
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.38
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 1.47

Nearest high schools

Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.38
Hicksville High School 6 Public 9-12 1,852 1.76
Jericho Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,258 1.88
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.91
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.96

Neighbors for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 88 Vincent Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133 Willfred Blvd, Hicksville 2,223 11/01/2021 $710,000
86 Vincent Rd, Hicksville 1,163 07/16/2025 $700,000
80 Vincent Rd, Hicksville 1,163 09/21/1992 $152,000
134 Willfred Blvd, Hicksville 1,181
84 Vincent Rd, Hicksville 1,227 05/27/2020 $477,000
11 Ketcham Ave, Hicksville 1,488 11/11/2015
90 Vincent Rd, Hicksville 1,163 01/19/2016
121 Willfred Blvd, Hicksville 1,163 11/21/2016
137 Willfred Blvd, Hicksville 1,163
82 Vincent Rd, Hicksville 1,171
129 Willfred Blvd, Hicksville 1,085 09/09/2011 $325,000
140 Willfred Blvd, Hicksville 1,095 06/21/2016 $387,000
132 Wilfred Blvd, Hicksville 1,570 08/27/2019 $645,000
130 Willfred Blvd, Hicksville 1,691 05/23/2007 $465,000
85 Miller Rd, Hicksville 1,723 02/15/2022 $128,333
138 Willfred Blvd, Hicksville 1,550 12/09/2014 $400,000
123 Willfred Blvd, Hicksville 1,804 09/28/2011 $400,000
125 Willfred Blvd, Hicksville 1,550
139 Willfred Blvd, Hicksville 1,085 05/23/2013 $240,000
131 Willfred Blvd, Hicksville 1,670 07/24/2015