Nassau County  »  11801  »  Woodbury Rd  »  82 Woodbury Rd

82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-179-128

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Sale date 02/12/2009
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,865

Lot & Building Information for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 3,276
Building class Multiple Use or Multi-Purpose (480.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.141
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,276 Retail single occup C 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,276 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use or Multi-Purpose (480.04) located at 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 3,276 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $252,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2009 $300,000

Title Documents for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/21/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/21/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/16/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/30/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortagage and security agreement)
06/04/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/12/2009 - D
03/10/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,865
Tax class
Market value $252,300
Assessed value $2,523
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $252,300 $2,523 787.359 $19,865 +4.33%
2025 $252,700 $2,527 753.507 $19,041 -1.05%
2024 $264,280 $2,643 728.071 $19,243 -4.63%
2023 $264,300 $2,643 763.43 $20,177 -6.73%
2022 $264,300 $2,643 818.478 $21,632 -15.12%

Permits for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 82 Woodbury Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Harrison Ave, Hicksville 1,057 04/28/2003 $310,000
12 Max Ave, Hicksville 1,052 09/26/2025 $330,000
108 Woodbury Rd, Hicksville 1,502 12/08/2009