Nassau County  »  11801  »  Harding Ave  »  133 Harding Ave

133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-230-107

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville

Sale date 09/12/2019
Sale price $499,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,858

Lot & Building Information for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,312
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801?

133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421, the tax amount paid for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $9,858.

When was 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 09/12/2019 for $499,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2019 $499,000

Title Documents for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/12/2019 - D
10/28/2019 - R
Deed
09/12/2019 - D
10/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,858
Tax class
Market value $421,000
Assessed value $421
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,000 $421 2275.276 $9,579 -14.79%
2024 $494,626 $464 2422.784 $11,242 -6.83%
2023 $474,000 $474 2545.581 $12,066 -7.74%
2022 $462,000 $462 2830.865 $13,079 -8.02%
2021 $436,000 $436 3261.318 $14,219 +139.39%

Permits for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Street School 5 Public K-5 398 0.14
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.33
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.33
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.51
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.51

Nearest middle schools

St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.33
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.51
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.67
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 0.73
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.83

Nearest high schools

Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.67
Hicksville High School 6 Public 9-12 1,852 1.05
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.28
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.79
Holy Trinity Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 677 1.79

Neighbors for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 133 Harding Avenue, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Fountain St, Hicksville 1,197 04/15/2003 $300,000
135 Harding Ave, Hicksville 1,248 04/24/2023
121 Harding Ave, Hicksville 2,048 01/15/2000 $210,000
37 Fountain St, Hicksville 985 12/06/2007 $340,000
12 Fountain St, Hicksville 1,827
25 Fountain St, Hicksville 1,260 03/21/1996 $143,000
11 Fountain St, Hicksville 1,580 10/03/2018 $385,000
29 Fountain St, Hicksville 936 10/02/2008
139 Harding Ave, Hicksville 1,110 09/14/2004 $337,000
117 Harding Ave, Hicksville 920 01/27/2022
7 Pierce St, Hicksville 856 06/19/2001 $275,000
125 Harding Ave, Hicksville 1,525 07/08/2015 $395,000
15 Fountain St, Hicksville 1,677 02/09/2010 $265,000
125 Woodbury Rd, Hicksville 1,865 09/20/2016
123 A Harding Ave, Hicksville 1,600 12/18/2014 $500,000
17 Fountain St, Hicksville 1,962 04/08/2013 $425,000
32 Carl St, Hicksville 12,488 02/12/2025
39 Fountain St, Hicksville 1,554 10/01/2015 $447,500
123 Harding Ave, Hicksville 1,685
119 Harding Ave, Hicksville 1,388