Nassau County  »  11801  »  Woodbury Rd  »  33 Woodbury Rd

33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-234-136

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Sale date 08/13/2003
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,292

Lot & Building Information for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 5,810
Building class Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.471
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,810 Retail multi occup C+ 1987 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 5,810 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14) located at 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 5,810 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $624,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2003 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/13/2003 - D
10/08/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $49,202
Current property tax $49,293
Tax class
Market value $624,900
Assessed value $6,249
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $624,900 $6,249 753.507 $47,087 +3.49%
2024 $624,930 $6,249 728.071 $45,497 -4.63%
2023 $624,900 $6,249 763.43 $47,707 -6.73%
2022 $624,900 $6,249 818.478 $51,147 -15.13%
2021 $687,600 $6,876 876.415 $60,262 -11.53%

Permits for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,792
Median age 41
Average household income $170,038
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 12,871
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 33 Woodbury Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
168 Park Ave, Hicksville 2,168 12/14/2015 $410,000
178 Park Ave, Hicksville 1,820 05/29/2019 $600,000
164 Park Ave, Hicksville 2,490 06/18/2009 $527,000