Nassau County  »  11801  »  Woodbury Rd  »  376 Woodbury Rd

376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-296-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Sale date 10/04/2004
Sale price $273,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,253

Lot & Building Information for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.22
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566, the tax amount paid for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $13,253.

When was 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold?

376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 04/30/2015.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2004 $273,000
09/19/2003 $190,000
12/16/2000 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/07/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/30/2015 - D
01/04/2016 - R
Deed
08/04/2014 - D
01/15/2015 - R
Deed
10/04/2004 - D
10/25/2004 - R
Deed
09/19/2003 - D
10/14/2003 - R
Deed
12/16/2000 - D
12/29/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,253
Tax class
Market value $566,000
Assessed value $566
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $566,000 $566 2341.597 $13,253 +2.91%
2025 $566,000 $566 2275.276 $12,878 -6.09%
2024 $566,327 $566 2422.784 $13,713 -4.82%
2023 $566,000 $566 2545.581 $14,408 -10.08%
2022 $566,000 $566 2830.865 $16,023 -9.85%

Permits for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Woodbury Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.29
Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.29
Stratford Road School 9 Public K-4 626 0.51
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.51
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.51
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.31
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.36
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.41