Nassau County  »  11801  »  Bethpage Rd  »  119 Bethpage Rd

119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-303-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Sale date 04/04/2005
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,754

Lot & Building Information for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,201
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,201 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502, the tax amount paid for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $11,754.

When was 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold?

119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 12/12/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2005 $450,000
10/15/2002 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/26/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/12/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/16/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
06/11/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
04/19/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
12/12/2016 - D
02/01/2017 - R
Deed
04/04/2005 - D
04/11/2005 - R
Deed
10/15/2002 - D
10/22/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,755
Tax class
Market value $502,000
Assessed value $502
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $502,000 $502 2275.276 $11,422 -6.09%
2024 $501,900 $502 2422.784 $12,162 -4.82%
2023 $502,000 $502 2545.581 $12,779 -10.08%
2022 $502,000 $502 2830.865 $14,211 -9.78%
2021 $483,000 $483 3261.318 $15,752 +40.98%

Permits for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Bethpage Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.50
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.58
East Street School 5 Public K-5 398 0.63
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.70
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.70

Nearest middle schools

St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.70
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.73
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.91