Nassau County  »  11801  »  Woodbury Rd  »  176 Woodbury Rd

176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-305-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Tax class
Current property tax $22,620

Lot & Building Information for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 3,735
Building class Converted Residence - Primary Use Residential (483.04)
Acreage 0.199
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1908
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,735 Mixed residential/commercial B 1908 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,164 Support area Central
01-01 1,164 Dwg conv-office Central
01-01 517 Dwg conv-office Central
01-01 890 Dwg conv-office Central
02-02 1,164 Dwg conv-office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1908 and has a total of 3,735 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,365, the tax amount paid for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $26,494.

When was 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold?

176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 01/06/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/06/2003 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $26,495
Current property tax $22,621
Market value $336,500
Assessed value $3,365
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $336,500 $3,365 787.359 $26,495 +27.86%
2025 $275,000 $2,750 753.507 $20,721 -5.57%
2024 $336,440 $3,014 728.071 $21,944 -10.40%
2023 $320,800 $3,208 763.43 $24,491 -11.08%
2022 $336,500 $3,365 818.478 $27,542 -15.39%

Permits for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Woodbury Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Street School 5 Public K-5 398 0.20
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.49
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.49
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.65
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.65

Nearest middle schools

St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.49
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.65
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.75
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.82