215 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
215 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 215 47th Street |
| Secondary address | 218-224 46th St |
| Neighborhood | Sunset Park |
| Zip code | 11220 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00754-0068 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 215 47th Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 10/28/2014 |
| Purchase price | $6,900,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $72,888 |
Lot & Building Information for 215 47th Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 15,025 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) |
| Building sqft | 26,597 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.84 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.34 Miles |
Other Property Data for 215 47th Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 218-224 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- 213-223 47th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
About 215 47th Street, Brooklyn
This Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) located at 215 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 has a total of 26,597 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.
What is the year built & the current market value of 215 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220?215 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,662,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 215 47th Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 215 47th Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 47th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 215 47th Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 215 47th Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 215 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $50,872 |
| Estimated property tax: | $72,888 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $3,662,000 |
| Assessed value: | $1,647,900 |
Assessment History for 215 47th Street, Brooklyn