Nassau County  »  11801  »  Peach Tree Ln  »  10 Peach Tree Ln

10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-360-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville

Sale date 10/21/1994
Sale price $168,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,393

Lot & Building Information for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,816
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.226
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801?

10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $601, the tax amount paid for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $14,073.

When was 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 10/21/1994 for $168,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/1994 $168,000

Title Documents for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/29/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/05/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Equity source account mortgage)
10/21/1994 - D
10/27/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,073
Current property tax $13,394
Tax class
Market value $601,000
Assessed value $601
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $596,000 $596 2275.276 $13,561 -6.09%
2024 $595,422 $596 2422.784 $14,440 -4.82%
2023 $596,000 $596 2545.581 $15,172 -10.08%
2022 $596,000 $596 2830.865 $16,872 -9.71%
2021 $573,000 $573 3261.318 $18,687 +70.55%

Permits for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Peach Tree Lane, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.42
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.50
Burns Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 290 0.75
Burns Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 290 0.75
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.92
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.93
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.09