Nassau County  »  11801  »  Ingram Dr  »  5 Ingram Dr

5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-469-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

Sale date 03/01/2005
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,082

Lot & Building Information for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

Building sqft 2,103
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.163
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801?

5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,103 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $545, the tax amount paid for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $12,761.

When was 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 03/01/2005 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2005 $560,000
07/25/2001 $352,000
09/27/1995 $207,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/01/2005 - D
03/16/2005 - R
Deed
01/14/2003 - D
03/26/2003 - R
Deed
07/25/2001 - D
08/16/2001 - R
Deed
09/27/1995 - D
10/10/1995 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,762
Current property tax $12,083
Tax class
Market value $545,000
Assessed value $545
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $545,000 $545 2341.597 $12,762 -0.90%
2025 $566,000 $566 2275.276 $12,878 -9.91%
2024 $590,000 $590 2422.784 $14,294 -3.68%
2023 $583,000 $583 2545.581 $14,841 -11.14%
2022 $590,000 $590 2830.865 $16,702 -12.16%

Permits for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Ingram Drive, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.26
Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.26
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.44
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.46
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.91
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.28
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.40
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.58