Nassau County  »  11801  »  Bethpage Rd  »  87 Bethpage Rd

87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-623-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Sale date 05/11/2022
Sale price $3,458,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $151,942

Lot & Building Information for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 13,075
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.003
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
13,075 Office bldg lr 1-3s B 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 7,000 Offices Central
01-01 6,075 Offices Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 13,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,897,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

No photo available
87 Bethpage Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/31/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 1.0029 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

David Sargoy
Elizabeth Moran
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Office Listing price not available 6,100 David Sargoy
(516) 203-8134
Elizabeth Moran
(516) 203-8103
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
87 Bethpage Rd
87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6100 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2022 $3,458,000

Title Documents for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/17/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/14/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/14/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/01/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/11/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/11/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
05/11/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Bridge loan mortgage and security agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $149,386
Current property tax $151,943
Tax class
Market value $1,897,300
Assessed value $18,973
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,897,300 $18,973 787.359 $149,386 +4.49%
2025 $1,897,300 $18,973 753.507 $142,963 +4.89%
2024 $1,897,260 $18,973 728.071 $136,295 +9.18%
2023 $1,897,300 $18,973 763.43 $124,836 -19.61%
2022 $1,897,300 $18,973 818.478 $155,290 -15.98%

Permits for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 87 Bethpage Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Page Dr, Hicksville 1,810 07/07/2005 $616,000
25 Page Dr, Hicksville 1,918 01/19/2010
29 Page Dr, Hicksville 1,759 11/07/2005 $525,000