470 Park Ave S, New York, NY 10016 Property Information
470 Park Ave S, New York, NY 10016 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 470 Park Ave S |
| Secondary address | 45 E 31st St |
| Neighborhood | NoMad |
| Zip code | 10016 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00861-0044 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 470 Park Ave S, New York
| Purchase date | 12/30/2024 |
| Purchase price | $147,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,986,461 |
Lot & Building Information for 470 Park Ave S, New York
| Lot sqft | 20,025 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6)
|
| Building sqft | 227,053 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Stories | 17 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Year last altered | 2012 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.82 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.32 Miles |
Other Property Data for 470 Park Ave S, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 45 E 31st St, New York, NY 10016
- 47-51 E 31st St, New York, NY 10016
- 52 E 32nd St, New York, NY 10016
- 462-468 Park Ave S, New York, NY 10016
- 470-478 Park Ave S, New York, NY 10016
- 462-468 Pas, New York, NY 10016
- 470-478 Pas, New York, NY 10016
About 470 Park Ave S, New York
This Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6) located at 470 Park Ave S, New York, NY 10016 has a total of 227,053 square feet and a current price per square foot of $649.
What is the year built & the current market value of 470 Park Ave S, New York, NY 10016?470 Park Ave S, New York, NY 10016 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $81,638,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 46 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 470 Park Ave S, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 470 Park Ave S, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/13/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
470 Park Avenue South combines modern aesthetics with pre-war architecture, offering over 300,000 square feet of office and retail space across two buildings.
The north building, built in 1912 and the south building, built in 1925, span an entire block with 200 feet of frontage on Park Avenue South. The building has an amenity space on the ground floor, which features a lounge, cafe, coffee bar with snacks and beverages, and an outdoor patio and fire pit.
Available
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | General Office | Listing price not available | 20,505 | Charles Macalister Roos Michael Cohen Jessica Verdi Rachel Kirkham Andrew Roos |
Past Sales & Property History for 470 Park Ave S, New York