Nassau County  »  11801  »  Hemp Ln  »  44 Hemp Ln

44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-326-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville

Sale date 03/06/2025
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $6,820

Lot & Building Information for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville

Building sqft 3,070
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.2
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 3,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $447.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801?

44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $283,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2025 $1,375,000
12/23/2022 $540,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/06/2025 - D
03/21/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
03/06/2025 - D
03/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/23/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $6,820
Tax class
Market value $283,000
Assessed value $283
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $283,000 $283 2409.955 $6,820 -41.61%
2025 $500,000 $500 2336.08 $11,680 -2.84%
2024 $500,000 $483 2489.105 $12,022 -9.38%
2023 $507,000 $507 2616.819 $13,267 -8.87%
2022 $500,000 $500 2911.818 $14,559 -12.55%

Permits for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Hemp Lane, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 0.30
Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 0.30
Fork Lane School 2 Public K-5 294 0.63
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.63
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.63
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.98
The Elija School NR Private 0 0.99
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.22
Clarke Middle School 7 Public 6-8 637 1.37

Nearest high schools