Nassau County  »  11801  »  Beacon Ln  »  11 Beacon Ln

11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-373-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville

Sale date 09/30/2024
Sale price $998,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,820

Lot & Building Information for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville

Building sqft 2,776
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801?

11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 2023 and has a total of 2,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $532, the tax amount paid for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $12,820.

When was 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 09/30/2024 for $998,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2024 $998,000
06/03/2022 $425,000
08/05/2019 $520,836
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/30/2024 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
09/30/2024 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/03/2022 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Deed
08/05/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/23/2004 - D
04/13/2004 - R
Deed
09/30/1992 - D
01/22/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,821
Tax class
Market value $532,000
Assessed value $532
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $532,000 $532 2409.955 $12,821 +28.23%
2025 $428,000 $428 2336.08 $9,998 -6.15%
2024 $428,123 $428 2489.105 $10,653 -4.88%
2023 $428,000 $428 2616.819 $11,200 -10.13%
2022 $428,000 $428 2911.818 $12,463 -9.70%

Permits for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 0.26
Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 0.26
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.34
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.34
Old Country Road School 6 Public K-5 363 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.34
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.51
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.02
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 1.03
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.19

Nearest high schools

Holy Trinity Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 677 0.40
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.51
Hicksville High School 6 Public 9-12 1,852 0.67
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.02
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.35

Neighbors for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 11 Beacon Lane, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 Blueberry Ln, Hicksville 1,910 12/26/2019
183 Blueberry Ln, Hicksville 1,805 09/28/1994 $150,000
9 Beacon Ln, Hicksville 1,114 12/10/2021 $480,000
5 Beacon Ln, Hicksville 1,098
27 Beacon Ln, Hicksville 1,920 09/12/2011
35 Beacon Ln, Hicksville 1,742 05/25/1993 $73,500
173 Blueberry Ln, Hicksville 1,342 03/04/2004 $345,000
17 Beacon Ln, Hicksville 1,120 09/27/2012 $312,000
41 Beacon Ln, Hicksville 1,323 01/26/2001
171 Blueberry Ln, Hicksville 1,200 08/01/2006 $500,000
185 Blueberry Ln, Hicksville 1,206 08/18/2025
33 Beacon Ln, Hicksville 1,444 10/08/2025 $775,000
51 Elmira St, Hicksville 3,463 01/10/2025 $1,273,000
15 Beacon Ln, Hicksville 1,312 01/20/2017 $384,000
29 Beacon Ln, Hicksville 3,180 12/27/2005 $685,000
21 Beacon Ln, Hicksville 1,442 03/09/1993 $140,000
23 Beacon Ln, Hicksville 1,498 08/07/2001 $252,000
39 Beacon Ln, Hicksville 1,200 08/31/2023
167 Blueberry Ln, Hicksville 1,464
177 Blueberry Ln, Hicksville 1,098 09/28/2004 $377,000