72 Beech Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information
72 Beech Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville |
| Zip code | 11801 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 45-375-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville
Lot & Building Information for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville
| Building sqft | 1,863 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.218 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Hicksville UFSD |
Other Property Data for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville
- • Improvements for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville
72 Beech Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,863 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $534, the tax amount paid for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $12,869.
When was 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?72 Beech Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 03/26/2002 for $304,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2002 | $304,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville
Access detailed property tax data for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $12,869 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $534,000 |
| Assessed value | $534 |
Assessment History for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $534,000 | $534 | 2409.955 | $12,869 | -2.15% |
| 2025 | $563,000 | $563 | 2336.08 | $13,152 | -6.15% |
| 2024 | $563,210 | $563 | 2489.105 | $14,014 | -4.88% |
| 2023 | $563,000 | $563 | 2616.819 | $14,733 | -10.13% |
| 2022 | $563,000 | $563 | 2911.818 | $16,394 | -9.70% |
Permits for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville
The complete history of permits filed for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Beech Lane, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Family School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 254 | 0.30 |
| Dutch Lane School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 281 | 0.32 |
| Dutch Lane School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 281 | 0.32 |
| Old Country Road School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 0.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|