Nassau County  »  11590  »  College Ln  »  39 College Ln

39 College Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

39 College Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 College Lane, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 College Lane, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-401-16.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 College Lane, Westbury

Tax class
Current property tax $8,928

Lot & Building Information for 39 College Lane, Westbury

Building sqft 1,632
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 39 College Lane, Westbury

• • Improvements for 39 College Lane, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 College Lane, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 College Lane, Westbury, NY 11590?

39 College Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 College Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421, the tax amount paid for 39 College Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 is $10,145.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 College Lane, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 College Lane, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 College Lane, Westbury

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39 College Lane, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 39 College Lane, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,146
Current property tax $8,928
Tax class
Market value $421,000
Assessed value $421
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 39 College Lane, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 College Lane, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $421,000 $421 2409.955 $10,146 -6.20%
2025 $463,000 $463 2336.08 $10,816 -2.79%
2024 $463,000 $447 2489.105 $11,126 -8.17%
2023 $463,000 $463 2616.819 $12,116 -10.13%
2022 $463,000 $463 2911.818 $13,482 -12.88%

Permits for 39 College Lane, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 39 College Lane, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 College Lane, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 College Lane, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 0.48
Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 0.48
Bowling Green School 7 Public K-5 898 0.62
Old Country Road School 6 Public K-5 363 1.00
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Clarke Middle School 7 Public 6-8 637 0.90
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 1.02
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.17
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.34
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.66

Nearest high schools