Nassau County  »  11801  »  Belle CT  »  49 Belle CT

49 Belle Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

49 Belle Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Belle Court, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Belle Court, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-521-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville

Tax class
Current property tax $12,293

Lot & Building Information for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,570
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.177
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Belle Court, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville, NY 11801?

49 Belle Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Belle Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525, the tax amount paid for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $12,293.

When was 49 Belle Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold?

49 Belle Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 08/09/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/09/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Deed
05/15/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,293
Tax class
Market value $525,000
Assessed value $525
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $525,000 $525 2341.597 $12,293 +2.52%
2025 $527,000 $527 2275.276 $11,991 -4.46%
2024 $540,000 $518 2422.784 $12,550 -11.96%
2023 $560,000 $560 2545.581 $14,255 -6.75%
2022 $540,000 $540 2830.865 $15,287 -12.88%

Permits for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Belle Court, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fork Lane School 2 Public K-5 294 0.16
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.28
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.28
Northside School 6 Public K-5 574 0.69
Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.28
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.82
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 0.88
The Elija School NR Private 31 0.98
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.99