190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville |
| Zip code | 11801 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 46-378-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,424 |
Lot & Building Information for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville
| Building sqft | 1,327 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.192 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 1.5 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Hicksville UFSD |
Other Property Data for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville
- • Improvements for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville
190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,327 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $485, the tax amount paid for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $11,379.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville
Access detailed property tax data for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $11,380 |
| Current property tax | $8,424 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $485,000 |
| Assessed value | $485 |
Assessment History for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $485,000 | $485 | 2346.357 | $11,380 | +3.28% |
| 2025 | $485,000 | $485 | 2271.861 | $11,019 | -6.21% |
| 2024 | $484,200 | $485 | 2422.274 | $11,748 | -4.81% |
| 2023 | $485,000 | $485 | 2544.787 | $12,342 | -9.93% |
| 2022 | $485,000 | $485 | 2825.311 | $13,703 | -16.01% |
Permits for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville
The complete history of permits filed for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Cottage Boulevard, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fork Lane School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 294 | 0.67 |
| Lee Avenue School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 468 | 0.69 |
| Lee Avenue School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 468 | 0.69 |
| The Elija School | NR | Private | 31 | 0.87 | |
| Holy Family School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 254 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Elija School | NR | Private | 31 | 0.87 | |