Nassau County  »  11801  »  N Fordham Rd  »  9 N Fordham Rd

9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-511-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville

Sale date 04/16/2004
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,878

Lot & Building Information for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,821
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,821 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $550, the tax amount paid for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $12,878.

When was 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold?

9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 10/07/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2004 $425,000
10/24/1994 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/07/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
02/13/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/30/2020 - D
05/05/2020 - R
Deed
01/30/2020 - D
05/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/16/2004 - D
05/11/2004 - R
Deed
10/24/1994 - D
11/02/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,879
Tax class
Market value $550,000
Assessed value $550
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $519,000 $519 2275.276 $11,809 -8.38%
2024 $594,383 $532 2422.784 $12,889 -11.48%
2023 $572,000 $572 2545.581 $14,561 -13.41%
2022 $594,000 $594 2830.865 $16,815 -9.86%
2021 $572,000 $572 3261.318 $18,655 +87.80%

Permits for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 North Fordham Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 0.44
Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 0.44
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.93
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.94
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 0.73
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.93
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.94
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.02