46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island, NY 10305 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 46 Pearsall Street #D |
| Neighborhood | Arrochar |
| Zip code | 10305 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 03417-1002 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 11/12/2014 |
| Purchase price | $441,090 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,101 |
Lot & Building Information for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 5,633 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
|
| Building sqft | 2,582 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | 1-3 family residential |
| Year built | 2012 |
Zoning & Use for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | D |
| Square feet | 2,582 |
| Condo complex | 500190 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Other Property Data for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island
46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island, NY 10305 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,582 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island, NY 10305 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $66,570, the tax amount paid for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island, NY 10305 is $6,683. For the next year, the tax amount for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island, NY 10305 is estimated at $7,101.
When was 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island, NY 10305 last sold?46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island, NY 10305 was last sold in 11/15/2018.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2014 | $441,090 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island, NY 10305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $6,683 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,101 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,109,500 |
| Assessed value: | $66,570 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,109,500 | $66,570 | $33,680 | 19.843% | $6,965 | $6,683 | -1.44% |
| 2024/25 | $1,073,500 | $64,410 | $33,760 | 20.085% | $7,050 | $6,781 | +0.97% |
| 2023/24 | $1,269,000 | $76,140 | $33,437 | 20.085% | $6,997 | $6,716 | +5.30% |
| 2022/23 | $1,129,500 | $67,770 | $31,405 | 20.309% | $6,675 | $6,378 | +8.07% |
| 2021/22 | $786,000 | $47,160 | $29,565 | 19.963% | $6,190 | $5,902 | +0.74% |
Permits for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 46 Pearsall Street #D, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Arrochar Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arrochar so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arrochar and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Oregon Rd & Old Town Rd at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.812 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|