Nassau County  »  11801  »  Clotilde CT  »  7 Clotilde CT

7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-580-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville

Tax class
Current property tax $11,237

Lot & Building Information for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,723
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.167
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville, NY 11801?

7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,723 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $539, the tax amount paid for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $12,621.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,621
Current property tax $11,238
Tax class
Market value $539,000
Assessed value $539
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $539,000 $539 2341.597 $12,621 +2.91%
2025 $539,000 $539 2275.276 $12,264 -6.09%
2024 $539,000 $539 2422.784 $13,059 -5.00%
2023 $540,000 $540 2545.581 $13,746 -9.91%
2022 $539,000 $539 2830.865 $15,258 -8.44%

Permits for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Clotilde Court, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 0.29
Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 0.29
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.66
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.67
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 0.47
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.66
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.67
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.81