Nassau County  »  11801  »  S Syster Bay Rd  »  750 S Syster Bay Rd

750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-632-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville

Sale date 12/05/2017
Sale price $1,126,000
Tax class
Current property tax $20,442

Lot & Building Information for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 3,994
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.303
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $924, the tax amount paid for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $21,636.

When was 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 12/05/2017 for $1,126,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2017 $1,126,000
09/17/2015 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/07/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/05/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Deed
09/17/2015 - D
09/28/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $21,636
Current property tax $20,442
Tax class
Market value $924,000
Assessed value $924
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $941,000 $941 2275.276 $21,410 -3.10%
2024 $1,017,310 $912 2422.784 $22,096 -14.73%
2023 $1,018,000 $1,018 2545.581 $25,914 -10.08%
2022 $1,018,000 $1,018 2830.865 $28,818 -9.74%
2021 $979,000 $979 3261.318 $31,928 +17.80%

Permits for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.63
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.63
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 0.72
East Street School 5 Public K-5 398 0.78
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.63
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.00
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 1.15
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.21
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.26

Nearest high schools

Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.26
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.30
Hicksville High School 6 Public 9-12 1,852 1.50
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.57
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.89

Neighbors for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 750 South Syster Bay Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Walter Ave, Hicksville 1,666 07/23/1993 $1
754 S Oyster Bay Rd, Hicksville 1,879 05/11/2010
3 Field CT, Hicksville 1,784 03/19/2021 $575,000
7 Field CT, Hicksville 2,698 07/09/2008 $440,000
14 Field Ave, Hicksville 2,043 08/08/2014 $369,000
20 Field Ave, Hicksville 7,648
41 Walter Ave, Hicksville 1,352
49 Walter Ave, Hicksville 2,466 06/26/2014 $650,000
1 Field CT, Hicksville 1,932 04/27/2006 $605,000
9 Walter Ave, Hicksville 3,153 09/09/2020 $540,000
45 Walter Ave, Hicksville 3,059 04/22/2017
9 Field CT, Hicksville 1,323 09/29/2008 $499,999
10 Field Ave, Hicksville 2,866 01/28/2021
32 Field Ave, Hicksville 02/27/2002 $675,000
1 Walter Ave, Hicksville 1,825 06/17/2005 $484,500
5 Field CT, Hicksville 1,330
14 Townsend Ln, Hicksville 2,720 04/07/2009 $500,000
12 Townsend Ln, Hicksville 2,540 01/04/1999
10 Townsend Ln, Hicksville 2,940 01/27/2009 $525,000