Nassau County  »  11714  »  Roosevelt Dr  »  59 Roosevelt Dr

59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-255-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage

Sale date 06/24/2004
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,710

Lot & Building Information for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,334
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor

Other Property Data for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714?

59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,334 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $478, the tax amount paid for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $15,803.

When was 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold?

59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 02/23/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2004 $440,000

Title Documents for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/19/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/07/2024 - D
02/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
04/21/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/21/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/23/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Deed
02/23/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/24/2011 - D
09/20/2011 - R
Deed
06/24/2004 - D
07/06/2004 - R
Deed
03/04/1999 - D
03/30/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,804
Current property tax $14,711
Tax class
Market value $478,000
Assessed value $478
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $478,000 $478 3306.227 $15,804 +8.25%
2025 $451,000 $451 3237.088 $14,599 -12.43%
2024 $497,800 $479 3480.615 $16,672 -4.58%
2023 $473,000 $473 3694.036 $17,473 -13.32%
2022 $485,000 $485 4156.135 $20,157 -9.79%

Permits for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Roosevelt Drive, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.52
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.59
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 0.78
John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.79
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.43
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.59
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.56
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.67