Nassau County  »  11714  »  Wilson Ln  »  21 Wilson Ln

21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-175-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage

Sale date 08/31/2006
Sale price $501,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,529

Lot & Building Information for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,894
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1.7
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714?

21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,894 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $533, the tax amount paid for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $17,622.

When was 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 08/31/2006 for $501,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2006 $501,500
01/14/2000 $182,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/17/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/31/2006 - D
09/19/2006 - R
Deed
01/14/2000 - D
01/19/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,622
Current property tax $16,529
Tax class
Market value $533,000
Assessed value $533
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $503,000 $503 3237.088 $16,283 -9.34%
2024 $536,413 $516 3480.615 $17,960 -9.29%
2023 $536,000 $536 3694.036 $19,800 -10.79%
2022 $534,000 $534 4156.135 $22,194 -9.74%
2021 $504,000 $504 4878.96 $24,590 +23.77%

Permits for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Wilson Lane, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.59
John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.84
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.03
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 1.23
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.19
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.03
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.38
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 1.91