Nassau County  »  11714  »  Broadway  »  89 Broadway

89 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

89 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Broadway, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-177-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Broadway, Bethpage

Sale date 04/26/2002
Sale price $242,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,297

Lot & Building Information for 89 Broadway, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,340
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.151
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 89 Broadway, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 89 Broadway, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Broadway, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714?

89 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $526, the tax amount paid for 89 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $17,390.

When was 89 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 04/26/2002 for $242,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Broadway, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Broadway, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2002 $242,000
03/16/1999 $150,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Broadway, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 89 Broadway, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/16/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/30/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/11/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/06/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/26/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/26/2002 - D
05/15/2002 - R
Deed
03/16/1999 - D
04/01/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Broadway, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,391
Current property tax $16,298
Tax class
Market value $526,000
Assessed value $526
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 89 Broadway, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Broadway, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $526,000 $526 3306.227 $17,391 +2.53%
2025 $524,000 $524 3237.088 $16,962 -7.35%
2024 $525,978 $526 3480.615 $18,308 -5.78%
2023 $526,000 $526 3694.036 $19,431 -11.12%
2022 $526,000 $526 4156.135 $21,861 -11.10%

Permits for 89 Broadway, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 89 Broadway, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Broadway, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Broadway, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.57
John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.96
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.14
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 1.31
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.31
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.14
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.27
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 1.83