Nassau County  »  11714  »  Normandy Dr  »  10 Normandy Dr

10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-193-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage

Sale date 01/19/2022
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,886

Lot & Building Information for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,568
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714?

10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541, the tax amount paid for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $17,886.

When was 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 01/19/2022 for $805,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2022 $805,000
08/13/2015 $110,993
08/24/2007 $625,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/19/2022 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Deed
01/19/2022 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/13/2015 - D
09/03/2015 - R
Deed
08/24/2007 - D
09/04/2007 - R
Deed
01/16/2003 - D
03/13/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,887
Tax class
Market value $541,000
Assessed value $541
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $556,000 $556 3237.088 $17,998 -13.09%
2024 $595,000 $595 3480.615 $20,710 -11.01%
2023 $630,000 $630 3694.036 $23,272 -5.89%
2022 $595,000 $595 4156.135 $24,729 -17.85%
2021 $617,000 $617 4878.96 $30,103 +113.89%

Permits for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.45
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.89
Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.90
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.97
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.21
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.89
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.78
Jonas E Salk Middle School 7 Public 6-8 947 2.00
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 2.00

Nearest high schools

Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 0.69
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 1.71
Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 1.98
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 2.12
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.14

Neighbors for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 10 Normandy Drive, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Normandy Dr, Bethpage 2,580 10/29/1997 $177,000
14 Normandy Dr, Bethpage 1,266 04/26/2019 $465,000
11 Normandy Dr, Bethpage 1,088 07/28/2020 $460,000
17 Normandy Dr, Bethpage 1,313 11/09/2020 $447,000
22 Randal Dr, Bethpage 1,526 12/27/1994 $161,000
15 Normandy Dr, Bethpage 1,872 07/02/2004 $360,000
10 Mozart Ln, Bethpage 1,123 11/19/2020 $205,000
16 Normandy Dr, Bethpage 1,032 10/12/2018 $410,000
8 Mozart Ln, Bethpage 1,393 02/27/2023
3 Phyllis Dr, Bethpage 1,032 04/20/2015
6 Normandy Dr, Bethpage 1,038 06/20/2025
2 Normandy Ln, Bethpage 1,186 07/19/1996 $140,000
1 Elizabeth Dr, Bethpage 1,032 08/04/2025 $735,000
24 Randal Dr, Bethpage 1,315 06/27/2016 $389,500
16 Mozart Ln, Bethpage 1,288 06/13/2013
14 Mozart Ln, Bethpage 1,404 09/02/2021
12 Mozart Ln, Bethpage 1,032 05/05/2023 $529,000
8 Normandy Dr, Bethpage 1,310 03/03/2021 $509,850
12 Normandy Dr, Bethpage 2,096 08/15/2023
21 Seitz Dr, Bethpage 1,110 03/20/2013 $360,000