Nassau County  »  11714  »  Chase Ln  »  6 Chase Ln

6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-200-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage

Sale date 10/14/2003
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,751

Lot & Building Information for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage

Building sqft 828
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.143
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714?

6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1951 and has a total of 828 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $328, the tax amount paid for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $10,844.

When was 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold?

6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 09/18/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2003 $275,000

Title Documents for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/18/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
10/14/2003 - D
10/24/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,844
Current property tax $9,751
Tax class
Market value $328,000
Assessed value $328
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $328,000 $328 3306.227 $10,844 -5.63%
2025 $355,000 $355 3237.088 $11,492 -9.05%
2024 $373,000 $363 3480.615 $12,635 -10.23%
2023 $381,000 $381 3694.036 $14,074 -9.21%
2022 $373,000 $373 4156.135 $15,502 -14.59%

Permits for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.33
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.61
Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.97
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.99
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.45
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.61
Jonas E Salk Middle School 7 Public 6-8 947 1.70
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.95
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.99

Nearest high schools

Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 0.40
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 1.66
Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 1.69
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.99
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 2.18

Neighbors for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 6 Chase Lane, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Chase Ln, Bethpage 2,608 07/01/2008 $340,000
5 Chase Ln, Bethpage 828
49 Marbourne Rd, Bethpage 1,698 05/01/1996
1 Chase Ln, Bethpage 1,242
3 Chase Ln, Bethpage 1,122 05/31/2013
61 Marbourne Rd, Bethpage 2,048
45 Marbourne Rd, Bethpage 1,842
44 Elizabeth Dr, Bethpage 1,114 08/24/2005 $400,000
8 Chase Ln, Bethpage 828 09/14/2020 $435,000
30 Mary Ln, Bethpage 3,000 10/26/2023
32 Mary Ln, Bethpage 2,250 12/20/2007
7 Chase Ln, Bethpage 1,656 01/13/2021 $495,000
57 Marbourne Rd, Bethpage 2,070
50 Elizabeth Dr, Bethpage 2,396 07/06/2016 $494,000
46 Elizabeth Dr, Bethpage 1,114 08/11/2009 $384,000
1 Hull Ln, Bethpage 1,856
20 Ginny Ln, Bethpage 1,094 11/22/2022 $515,000
53 Marbourne Rd, Bethpage 1,978 05/04/2022
28 Mary Ln, Bethpage 1,052 04/24/2020
65 Marbourne Rd, Bethpage 1,698 08/12/2010 $512,000