39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11714 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 49-239-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage
Lot & Building Information for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage
| Building sqft | 1,116 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.156 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainedge UFSD |
Other Property Data for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage
- • Improvements for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage
39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,116 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $443, the tax amount paid for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $14,646.
When was 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 03/29/2019 for $544,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $14,647 |
| Current property tax | $13,985 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $443,000 |
| Assessed value | $443 |
Assessment History for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435,000 | $435 | 3237.088 | $14,081 | -15.54% |
| 2024 | $479,000 | $479 | 3480.615 | $16,672 | -5.78% |
| 2023 | $479,000 | $479 | 3694.036 | $17,694 | -9.42% |
| 2022 | $470,000 | $470 | 4156.135 | $19,534 | -12.39% |
| 2021 | $457,000 | $457 | 4878.96 | $22,297 | +97.96% |
Permits for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Normandy Drive, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John H West School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 482 | 0.39 |
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.82 |
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.82 |
| Island Trees Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 657 | 0.99 |
| Central Boulevard Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 533 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainedge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 663 | 0.35 |