Albany County  »  794 Albany Shaker Rd

794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 18-2-52.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 6.3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

What is the market value of 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211?

The current market value is $901,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,825
Current property tax $0
Market value $901,000
Assessed value $393,750

Assessment History for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $820,313 $393,750 40.1898 $15,825 +96.24%
2024 $772,100 $393,750 20.48 $8,064 -7.58%
2023 $706,278 $393,750 22.16 $8,726 -4.24%
2022 $667,373 $393,750 23.14 $9,111 -2.24%
2021 $645,500 $393,750 23.67 $9,320 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,383
Median age 36
Average household income $222,946
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 4,328
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $407,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $378,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 794 Albany Shaker Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Miller Rd, Latham 07/15/2014
5 Denison Rd #A, Cohoes
5 Brisbane CT, Albany 2,738 07/03/2019 $563,185
8 Cragmoor Ln, Albany 2,482 10/10/2019 $498,093
72 Miller Rd, Latham 2,178 04/01/2016 $389,000
381 Old Niskayuna Rd, Albany
66 Miller Rd, Latham 1,898 02/01/2019 $355,000
42 Charterpoint Rd, Watervliet 2,628 06/19/2015 $548,916
10 Brisbane CT, Albany 1,608 06/03/2021 $438,590
8 Brisbane CT, Albany 2,909 05/26/2021 $630,700
2 Brisbane CT, Albany 3,261 09/30/2019 $773,671