Albany County  »  12189  »  Waverly Cir  »  56 Waverly Cir

56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 20.3-7-124

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet

Sale date 03/30/2020
Sale price $367,790
Arm's length
Property tax $8,090

Lot & Building Information for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet

Building sqft 1,684
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet, NY 12189?

56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $213,300, the tax amount paid for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $8,090.

When was 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet, NY 12189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet, NY 12189 was last sold in 03/30/2020 for $367,790.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2020 $367,790

Title Documents for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,090
Market value $488,100
Assessed value $213,300

Assessment History for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,375 $213,300 37.9291 $8,090 +94.61%
2024 $418,200 $213,300 19.49 $4,157 -7.19%
2023 $382,601 $213,300 21 $4,479 -5.23%
2022 $361,525 $213,300 22.16 $4,727 +72.04%
2021 $198,900 $121,300 22.65 $2,747 +369.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Waverly Circle, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 0.41
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.83
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 1.02
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 1.02
Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 1.27

Nearest middle schools

St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.83
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.52
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.61
Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 1.65
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.84

Nearest high schools

St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 0.83
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.61
Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 1.64