Albany County  »  17 Tulip Tree Ln

17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes
Zip code 12047
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 7.4-6-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes

Sale date 02/17/2025
Sale price $1,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,511

Lot & Building Information for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 14.98
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes

• • Improvements for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes

What is the market value of 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047?

The current market value is $284,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2025 $1,000
02/14/2025 $2,000
02/13/2025 $2,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Deed
02/14/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Deed
02/13/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Deed
02/12/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,511
Market value $284,200
Assessed value $124,200

Assessment History for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,750 $124,200 44.3717 $5,511 +77.63%
2024 $243,500 $124,200 24.98 $3,103 -9.85%
2023 $222,780 $124,200 27.71 $3,442 -5.56%
2022 $210,508 $124,200 29.34 $3,644 -1.94%
2021 $203,600 $124,200 29.92 $3,716 +0.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Tulip Tree Lane, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birchwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 398 0.52
Veeder Elementary School 7 Public K-4 436 1.60
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 1.63
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 2.14
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.28

Nearest middle schools

Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 1.63
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 2.14
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.28
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 2.49
Iroquois Middle School 7 Public 6-8 589 2.57

Nearest high schools

Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 2.14
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.28
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 2.49
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 3.46
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.54