Orange County  »  10916  »  Sarah Wells Trl  »  189 Sarah Wells Trl

189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 16-1-49.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Sale date 02/11/2022
Sale price $128,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,328

Lot & Building Information for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4.1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

What is the market value of 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

The current market value is $187,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2022 $128,000
08/11/2021 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2022 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/11/2022 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Deed
08/11/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,328
Market value $187,200
Assessed value $118,800

Assessment History for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $171,600 $118,800 28.0118 $3,328 +39.22%
2024 $171,600 $118,800 20.12 $2,390 -15.07%
2023 $145,800 $118,800 23.69 $2,814 -12.71%
2022 $127,100 $118,800 27.14 $3,224 -1.31%
2021 $125,100 $118,800 27.5 $3,267 -4.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 189 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 3.90
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 4.01
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 4.01
St John School NR Private K-8 141 4.37
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 4.63

Nearest middle schools

C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 4.24
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 4.31
St John School NR Private K-8 141 4.37
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.88
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.73

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 3.76
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 4.21