Ulster County  »  12528  »  Route 9W  »  3555 Route 9W

3555 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

3555 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3555 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3555 Route 9W, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 88.17-9-55.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 3555 Route 9W, Highland

Sale date 11/13/2024
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,152

Lot & Building Information for 3555 Route 9W, Highland

Building sqft 5,820
Total sqft 15,340
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.2
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 3555 Route 9W, Highland

• • Improvements for 3555 Route 9W, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3555 Route 9W, Highland

How many sq. ft. does 3555 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3555 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 5,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3555 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528?

3555 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,761,390.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3555 Route 9W, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3555 Route 9W, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2024 $1,100,000
11/13/2024 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3555 Route 9W, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3555 Route 9W, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2024 - D
02/06/2025 - R
Deed
11/13/2024 - D
02/06/2025 - R
Deed
11/22/2023 - D
01/04/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3555 Route 9W, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 3555 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,152
Market value $1,761,390
Assessed value $1,043,800

Assessment History for 3555 Route 9W, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3555 Route 9W, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,512,754 $1,043,800 31.7606 $33,152 +28.69%
2024 $1,470,141 $1,043,800 24.68 $25,761 -9.99%
2023 $1,288,642 $1,043,800 27.42 $28,621 -14.21%
2022 $1,110,426 $1,043,800 31.96 $33,360 -2.53%
2021 $1,076,082 $1,043,800 32.79 $34,226 -1.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3555 Route 9W, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3555 Route 9W, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3555 Route 9W, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 3555 Route 9W, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Phillips Ave, Highland 2,006 11/08/2011 $240,000
107 Grand St, Highland 799 07/23/2012 $2,200
12 Millers Ln, Highland 2,240 03/23/2023 $1,750,000
260-266 Vineyard Ave, Highland 66,193
93 Grand St, Highland 648 12/20/2011
329 Pancake Hollow Rd, Highland 03/02/2018
361-363 Vineyard Ave, Highland 2,468
3565 Route 9W, Highland 5,597 06/21/2013 $790,000
319 Pancake Hollow Rd, Highland 2,449 08/13/2024
43 Maple Ave, Highland 846 08/25/2000 $56,000