Ulster County  »  12409  »  Hutchin Hill Rd  »  369 Hutchin Hill Rd

369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville
Zip code 12409
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 15-3-7.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Sale date 11/18/2021
Sale price $1,662,500
Arm's length
Property tax $21,231

Lot & Building Information for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Building sqft 3,360
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.51
Frontage 835
Year built 2012
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

• • Improvements for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

How many sq. ft. does 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 has a total of 3,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $494.

What is the year built & the current market value of 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409?

369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,830,319.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2021 $1,662,500
01/10/2019 $347,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Deed
01/10/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Deed
07/30/2012 - D
07/31/2012 - R
Deed
07/30/2012 - D
07/31/2012 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,231
Market value $1,830,319
Assessed value $860,250

Assessment History for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,850,000 $860,250 24.6795 $21,231 +12.80%
2024 $3,215,054 $1,495,000 12.59 $18,822 -15.62%
2023 $2,450,820 $1,495,000 14.92 $22,305 -19.57%
2022 $1,857,143 $1,495,000 18.55 $27,732 +154.19%
2021 $656,977 $565,000 19.31 $10,910 +10.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 865
Median age 61.6
Average household income $131,069
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 478
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 1.81
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $530,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $798,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville

Here are the neighbors for 369 Hutchin Hill Road, Bearsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Valley View Way, Lake Hill 2,163 04/23/2024
62 Charlie Spanhake Rd, Bearsville 898 11/02/2022 $560,000
411 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville 3,291 07/30/2012 $1,150,000
63 Millstream Rd, Woodstock 06/04/2024 $23,425
15 Old Wagon Rd, Woodstock 1,245 12/26/2012
62 Boggs Hill Rd, Woodstock 1,998 03/15/2013
70 Boggs Hill Rd, Woodstock 2,180 05/07/2018
66 Charlie Spanhake Rd, Bearsville 1,014 07/22/2020
76 Tinker St, Woodstock 14,691
59 Sickler Rd, Lake Hill 1,467 08/04/2016 $175,200