Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Abes Way  »  14 Abes Way

14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-1-167.780/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 4,284
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 0.01
Year built 1955
Year last altered 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Spackenkill

Other Property Data for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie

How many square feet does 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 4,284 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $162,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,708
Current property tax $0
Market value $162,900
Assessed value $145,000

Assessment History for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $154,300 $145,000 25.57 $3,708 -25.71%
2024 $145,000 $145,000 34.42 $4,991 -7.80%
2023 $145,000 $145,000 37.33 $5,413 -11.16%
2022 $145,000 $145,000 42.02 $6,093 -3.36%
2021 $146,500 $145,000 43.48 $6,305 +0.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 14 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 E Cedar St, Poughkeepsie 2,322 11/13/2024 $453,000
67 Fallkill Ave, Poughkeepsie
18 Overlook Rd, Poughkeepsie 3,243 12/13/2021 $509,000
11 Flyer CT, Poughkeepsie 3,099
10 Flyer CT, Poughkeepsie 3,152 02/06/2020 $99,000
35 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 6,148 08/29/2013
183 Overocker Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,246 07/24/2018 $370,150
81 Fallkill Ave, Poughkeepsie 5,000 05/14/2019
17 Wing Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,878 07/30/2014 $265,000
2432 New Hackensack Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,848 05/02/2025 $447,500