Nassau County  »  11714  »  Union Ave  »  24 Union Ave

24 Union Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

24 Union Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Union Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-267-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 07/18/2022
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,626

Lot & Building Information for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 3,545
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.252
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,545 Office 3501-5500 sf C+ 1973 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,765 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
02-02 1,780 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 3,545 square feet and a current price per square foot of $387.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

24 Union Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $764,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2022 $1,375,000
08/07/1995 $336,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/04/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/18/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/18/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
06/29/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Deed
08/07/1995 - D
08/10/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $54,626
Tax class
Market value $764,600
Assessed value $7,646
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $764,600 $7,646 714.445 $54,626 +1.13%
2025 $764,600 $7,646 715.85 $54,018 +13.10%
2024 $764,537 $7,646 696.342 $47,762 +1.97%
2023 $764,600 $7,646 760.264 $46,840 -24.72%
2022 $764,600 $7,646 813.813 $62,224 -0.36%

Permits for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 24 Union Avenue, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Keats CT, Bethpage 2,090 08/14/2015 $485,000
21 Keats CT, Bethpage 2,045 03/21/2025 $910,000
1 Berryhill Ln, Bethpage 1,540 08/23/1999 $249,000