Orange County  »  12520  »  Mitchell Way  »  2 Mitchell Way

2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson
Zip code 12520
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 101-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson

Sale date 06/27/2014
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,921

Lot & Building Information for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.76
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson

• • Improvements for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson

What is the market value of 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520?

The current market value is $294,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2014 $550,000

Title Documents for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
06/26/2024 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
03/14/2024 - D
04/09/2024 - R
Deed
06/27/2014 - D
06/30/2014 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,921
Market value $294,400
Assessed value $186,100

Assessment History for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,600 $186,100 37.1877 $6,921 +23.14%
2024 $275,900 $186,100 30.2 $5,620 -11.36%
2023 $246,700 $186,100 34.07 $6,340 -12.53%
2022 $200,100 $186,100 38.95 $7,249 -3.90%
2021 $195,400 $186,100 40.53 $7,543 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Mitchell Way, Cornwall on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornwall On Hudson Elementary School 10 Public K-4 242 0.47
Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 0.73
Cornwall Elementary School 6 Public K-4 567 0.91
Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 1.12
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 0.73
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.47
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 1.67
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 1.67
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 2.49

Nearest high schools

Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.47
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 1.67
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 1.67
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.71