Ulster County  »  12477  »  Band Camp Rd  »  115 Band Camp Rd

115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.3-7-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Sale date 05/21/2020
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,846

Lot & Building Information for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 4,312
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.4
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 4,312 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,355,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2020 $795,000
10/26/2016 $650,000
07/20/2016 $715,013
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Deed
10/26/2016 - D
12/01/2016 - R
Deed
07/20/2016 - D
07/22/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,846
Market value $1,355,000
Assessed value $1,355,000

Assessment History for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,315,000 $1,315,000 17.5987 $23,142 -3.50%
2024 $1,153,500 $1,153,500 20.79 $23,981 +7.05%
2023 $936,500 $936,500 23.92 $22,401 +0.45%
2022 $792,500 $792,500 28.14 $22,301 +9.02%
2021 $737,895 $701,000 29.18 $20,455 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 115 Band Camp Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1160 Route 212, Saugerties 03/04/2024 $185,000
122 Harry Wells Rd, Saugerties 1,920 10/29/2012 $33,000
56 Nelson Hoff Rd, Saugerties 2,122 02/21/2000
89 Band Camp Rd, Saugerties
118 Harry Wells Rd, Saugerties 11/18/2013 $1
2908 Route 32, Saugerties 2,160 05/14/2012
5 Buffalo Rd, Saugerties 2,128 09/29/2022 $1
64 Cranberry Ln, Saugerties 11/20/2013 $85,000
20 Leonard Ln, Saugerties 864 02/23/2022 $310,000
40 Andy Sims Rd, Saugerties
2926 Route 32, Saugerties 5,100 11/29/2001 $1