Ulster County  »  12404  »  Main St  »  30 Main St

30 Main Street, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

30 Main Street, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Main Street, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Main Street, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 77.9-1-50.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Main Street, Accord

Sale date 08/08/2017
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,658

Lot & Building Information for 30 Main Street, Accord

Building sqft 5,472
Total sqft 6,612
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.65
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Main Street, Accord

• • Improvements for 30 Main Street, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Main Street, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 30 Main Street, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 30 Main Street, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 5,472 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Main Street, Accord, NY 12404?

30 Main Street, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $943,396.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Main Street, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Main Street, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2017 $500,000
06/26/2015 $221,430
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Main Street, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Main Street, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2017 - D
08/10/2017 - R
Deed
06/26/2015 - D
06/29/2015 - R
Deed
12/06/2011 - D
08/08/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Main Street, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Main Street, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,658
Market value $943,396
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 30 Main Street, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Main Street, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $862,069 $500,000 23.3158 $11,658 +50.52%
2024 $793,651 $500,000 15.49 $7,745 -11.69%
2023 $694,444 $500,000 17.54 $8,770 -21.87%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 22.45 $11,225 -2.77%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 23.09 $11,545 -2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Main Street, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Main Street, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Main Street, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 30 Main Street, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Sidney St, Kerhonkson 800 07/20/2022 $235,000
40 Lower Granite Rd, Kerhonkson 468 08/11/2013 $1
46 Lower Granite Rd, Kerhonkson 738 08/16/2013 $1
66 Mill Hook Rd, Accord 03/11/2024
16 Upper Whitfield Rd, Accord 07/17/2014 $60,000
161 Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson 2,060
9 Tobacco Rd, Accord 2,208 12/18/2019
2609 Lucas Tpke, High Falls 1,300 12/18/2019 $1
12 Pine Tree Rd, Accord 1,392 10/30/2013 $1
20 Upper Whitfield Rd, Accord 3,662 01/03/2020 $720,000
175 Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson 09/29/2016 $1