Monroe County  »  14464  »  Redman Rd  »  971 Redman Rd

971 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

971 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

971 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 971 Redman Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 12.10-1-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin

Sale date 06/27/2013
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,589

Lot & Building Information for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 2,350
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 10.66
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 971 Redman Road, Hamlin

How many sq. ft. does 971 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 971 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 has a total of 2,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $36.

What is the year built & the current market value of 971 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

971 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $386,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2013 $85,000
11/26/2012 $300,000
06/18/2001 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2013 - D
06/28/2013 - R
Deed
11/26/2012 - D
11/26/2012 - R
Deed
06/18/2001 - D
06/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,507
Current property tax $4,589
Market value $386,000
Assessed value $386,000

Assessment History for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,000 $386,000 16.8579 $6,507 +20.96%
2024 $388,100 $260,000 20.69 $5,379 +37.94%
2023 $229,700 $170,000 22.94 $3,900 -13.50%
2022 $197,700 $170,000 26.52 $4,508 -1.89%
2021 $186,800 $170,000 27.03 $4,595 -0.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,755
Median age 41.2
Average household income $93,003
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 2,716
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $91,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 971 Redman Road, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1300 Lake Road West Frk, Hamlin 2,332
507 Hamlin Parma Town Line Rd, Hilton 1,744
180 Church Rd, Hilton
947 Redman Rd, Hamlin
1252 Lake Road West Frk, Hamlin 1,530 07/03/2017 $185,000
1282 Lake Road West Frk, Hamlin 1,408 10/29/2020 $184,000
100 Ketchum Rd, Hilton 2,147 06/16/2016 $27,500
1270 Lake Road West Frk, Hamlin 1,488 07/06/2022 $255,000
615 Church Rd, Hilton 2,295