Monroe County  »  14464  »  Lake Rd  »  1658 Lake Rd

1658 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

1658 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1658 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 21.30-2-36.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 7,487
Total sqft 22,945
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 47.77
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin

How many square feet does 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 has a total of 7,487 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

1658 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,519,392.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $36,827
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,519,392
Assessed value $1,519,392

Assessment History for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,519,392 $1,519,392 24.2379 $36,827 -7.38%
2024 $2,024,800 $1,356,600 29.31 $39,762 -8.15%
2023 $1,833,200 $1,356,600 31.91 $43,289 -9.81%
2022 $1,577,400 $1,356,600 35.38 $47,997 -2.64%
2021 $1,490,800 $1,356,600 36.34 $49,299 -2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,755
Median age 41.2
Average household income $93,003
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 2,716
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $91,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
219 Lake Road East Frk, Hamlin 07/26/2012 $36,330
600 Wiler Rd, Hilton
267 Lake Road East Frk, Hamlin
507 Hamlin Parma Town Line Rd, Hilton 1,744
2018 Roosevelt Hwy, Hilton 2,264 10/24/2005 $14,850
1769 Redman Rd, Hamlin 3,106 08/18/1995 $123,000
180 Church Rd, Hilton
1031 Moscow Rd, Hamlin 1,299 01/04/2017 $1
448 Moscow Rd, Hamlin 2,384
160 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin 2,685 01/10/2020 $230,000
525 Drake Rd, Hamlin 2,760 05/25/2017 $1
1282 Lake Road West Frk, Hamlin 1,408 10/29/2020 $184,000