7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.11-1-29.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,468 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern
The current market value is $127,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,468 |
| Market value | $127,000 |
| Assessed value | $6,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127,000 | $6,000 | 244.71 | $1,468 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $127,000 | $6,000 | 24.74 | $148 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $127,000 | $6,000 | 29.6 | $178 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $127,000 | $6,000 | 32.89 | $197 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $127,000 | $6,000 | 33.47 | $201 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.81 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.81 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.81 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.81 |
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.81 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.81 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 0.92 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.97 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.02 |
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 1.02 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 1.30 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 1.39 |
| Yeshiva Kinyan Torah | NR | Private | 9-11 | 81 | 1.39 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 7 Airmont Rd N, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 263-273 Route 59, Suffern | |||
| 21 Church Rd, Suffern | 06/04/2019 | $500,000 | |
| 22 S Amundsen Ln, Suffern | 2,959 | 01/26/2024 | $10 |
| 23 Church Rd, Suffern | 06/04/2019 | $250,000 | |
| 18 Highview Ave, Suffern | 2,376 | 06/20/2013 | $99,000 |
| 6 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 2,704 | 08/16/2021 | $10 |