927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls |
| Zip code | 14472 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Mendon |
| Parcel ID | 224.30-1-4.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls
| Property tax | $5,473 |
Lot & Building Information for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls
| Building sqft | 1,520 |
| Building class | Other Outdoor Sports (557) |
| Acreage | 51.6 |
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 560 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 560 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Honeoye Falls-Lima |
Other Property Data for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls
- • Improvements for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls
927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $200,100, the tax amount paid for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 is $5,472.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,473 |
| Market value | $328,000 |
| Assessed value | $200,100 |
Assessment History for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322,700 | $200,100 | 27.351 | $5,473 | +3.92% |
| 2024 | $294,300 | $200,100 | 26.32 | $5,267 | -10.26% |
| 2023 | $256,500 | $200,100 | 29.33 | $5,869 | -13.68% |
| 2022 | $215,200 | $200,100 | 33.98 | $6,799 | -1.99% |
| 2021 | $210,600 | $200,100 | 34.67 | $6,937 | -1.59% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,039 |
| Median age | 42.4 |
| Average household income | $161,216 |
| Family households | 74.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,394 |
| Owner occupied units | 80.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $407,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $308,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls
Here are the neighbors for 927 Boughton Hill Road, Honeoye Falls.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1312 Pitts Mendon Rd, Mendon | 2,640 | 07/31/2014 | $1,300,000 |
| 10 Country Meadows Dr, Honeoye Falls | 3,457 | 04/07/2020 | $665,000 |
| 8 Country Meadows Dr, Honeoye Falls | 4,418 | 05/30/2012 | $12,868 |
| 201 Bulls Sawmill Rd, Honeoye Falls | 1,980 | 05/23/2022 | $463,000 |
| 207 Bulls Sawmill Rd, Honeoye Falls | 2,184 | 12/26/2013 | $1 |