Monroe County  »  14450  »  Tea Olive Ln  »  15 Tea Olive Ln

15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 154.30-5-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport

Sale date 04/27/2021
Sale price $516,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,592

Lot & Building Information for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 2,456
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 106 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 106
Depth 150
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $402,100, the tax amount paid for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $10,591.

When was 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 04/27/2021 for $516,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2021 $516,000
07/20/2018 $410,283
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Deed
07/20/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,592
Market value $705,400
Assessed value $402,100

Assessment History for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $648,500 $402,100 26.3417 $10,592 -0.82%
2024 $566,300 $402,100 26.56 $10,680 -9.81%
2023 $502,600 $402,100 29.45 $11,842 -12.40%
2022 $432,400 $402,100 33.62 $13,519 +0.96%
2021 $432,400 $402,100 33.3 $13,390 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Tea Olive Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.59
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.60
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.85
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.30
Richard Mann Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 442 3.81

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.33
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.57
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.73
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.15
Gananda Middle School 4 Public 6-8 196 4.19

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.08
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.57
Ruben A Cirillo High School 9 Public 9-12 242 3.96
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.15
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 5.40