665 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
665 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 665 Moseley Road, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 180.50-1-33.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport
| Sale date | 11/29/2012 |
| Sale price | $1,048,725 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,342 |
Lot & Building Information for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport
- • Improvements for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 665 Moseley Road, Fairport
This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 665 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 3,866 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.
What is the year built & the current market value of 665 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450?665 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,754,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2012 | $1,048,725 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26,342 |
| Market value | $1,754,400 |
| Assessed value | $1,000,000 |
Assessment History for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612,900 | $1,000,000 | 26.3417 | $26,342 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $1,408,500 | $1,000,000 | 26.56 | $26,560 | -44.78% |
| 2023 | $2,041,500 | $1,633,200 | 29.45 | $48,098 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $1,756,100 | $1,633,200 | 33.62 | $54,908 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $1,756,100 | $1,633,200 | 33.3 | $54,386 | -5.24% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,750 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $132,674 |
| Family households | 65.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,562 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.27 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $306,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $311,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport
Here are the neighbors for 665 Moseley Road, Fairport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 Hunters Run, Pittsford | 1,563 | 05/16/2012 | $1 |
| 10 Autumn Blaze Trl, Fairport | 1,768 | 04/16/2024 | |
| 59 Kreag Rd, Fairport | 832 | ||
| 111 Loud Rd, Fairport | 1,296 | 07/31/2015 | $1 |
| 12 Autumn Blaze Trl, Fairport | 2,155 | 07/18/2024 | $611,000 |
| 135 Pannell Rd, Fairport | 08/09/2013 | $38,600 | |
| 799 Pannell Rd, Perinton | 2,018 | 05/06/2021 | $1 |