8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.8-1-12/3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $4,093 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
| Building sqft | 1,650 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.01 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Other style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,650 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $24,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 is $4,093.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,093 |
| Market value | $86,600 |
| Assessed value | $24,900 |
Assessment History for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86,600 | $24,900 | 164.39 | $4,093 | +844.23% |
| 2024 | $86,600 | $24,900 | 17.41 | $434 | -16.38% |
| 2023 | $86,600 | $24,900 | 20.82 | $518 | -10.49% |
| 2022 | $86,600 | $24,900 | 23.26 | $579 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $86,600 | $24,900 | 23.26 | $579 | -1.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.29 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.30 |
| Yeshiva Visnitz School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.33 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.29 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.30 |
| Yeshiva Visnitz School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.33 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.11 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.29 |
| Yeshiva Viznitz | NR | Private | 11 | 80 | 0.29 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.30 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.